Senior Leadership Team

Name Role
Mr M Ryan Executive Headteacher
Miss H Lickess Executive Head of School
Mr D Colley Assistant Headteacher
Mrs S Sherrington Assistant Headteacher
Mrs N Darragh Assistant Headteacher & SENDCO

 

Administration Staff

Name Role
Mrs L Edwards Trust Business Manager
Mrs J Appleby School Administrator
Mrs K Tullock School Administrator
Mrs M Moloney School Administrator

 

Teaching Staff

Name Role
Mrs L White Teacher (Nursery)
Mrs N Darragh Teacher (Nursery)
Mrs H Presgrave Teacher (Reception / Class 1)
Mrs D Cooper Teacher (Reception/Y1 / Class 2)
Miss S Yassin Teacher (Year 1 / Class 3)
Mrs L Holtby Teacher (Year 1/2 / Class 4)
Mrs A Heerin Teacher (Year 2 / Class 5)
Mrs R Kennedy Teacher (Year 2 / Class 5)
Mrs J Petre Teacher (Year 3 / Class 6)
Mrs K Earl Teacher (Year 3/4 / Class 7)
Mr R Wake Teacher (Year 4 / Class 8)
Mrs S Robson Teacher (Year 5 / Class 9)
Mrs A Barrett Teacher (Year 5 / Class 10)
Mrs C Burns Teacher (Year 5 / Class 10)
Miss C Sawdon Teacher (Year 6 / Class 11)
Mr M Ryan Teacher (Year 6 / Class 12)

 

Teaching Assistants

Name Role
Miss S Din Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Kay Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Pereira Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Thomas Teaching Assistant
Mis J Blenkinsop Teaching Assistant
Mrs H O’Riordan Teaching Assistant
Miss S Hobson Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Bramwell Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Livingston Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Thomas Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Trotter Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Errington Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Stephenson Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Deaton Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Salmon Teaching Assistant
Mr M Riley Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Powell Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Moore Teaching Assistant
Miss M Poole Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Price Teaching Assistant

 

Support Staff

Name Role
Mr P Shildrick Site Manager
Mrs T McGoldrick Breakfast & Afterschool Club Leader
Mrs T Waters Breakfast & Afterschool Club Leader
Mrs T Errington Breakfast & Afterschool Club Leader
Mrs L Moore Afterschool Club Leader
Mrs R Robinson Cleaner
Mrs D McKenna Cleaner
Mrs D Cartwright Cook
Mrs D McKenna Cook
Mrs K Coleman Kitchen Assistant
Mrs R Appleton Kitchen Assistant
Mrs G Thompson Kitchen Assistant
Miss A Ryder Kitchen Assistant
Mrs T McGoldrick Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs T Waters Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs A Gale Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs R Robinson Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs C Reed Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs D Scott Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs H Stott Lunchtime Supervisor